Skip to content

You’re browsing commercial products — ClimaBuff is in our domestic range.

Domestic · Heat pump cylinder

ClimaBuff

Heat pump cylinders with an integrated buffer tank. Standard sizes from 150 to 300 litres, with other sizes built to order.

  • 150–300 L standard sizes
  • Integrated 50 L buffer
  • Heat pump coil 2.29–3.31 m²
  • ErP class C
  • Made in our UK factory

Technical data

Specifications

Climabuff Standard
Climabuff Standard
Capacity (litres)150180210250300
Product code150CLIMABUFF180CLIMABUFF210CLIMABUFF250CLIMABUFF300CLIMABUFF
Height (mm)1,4241,5501,7381,9881,994
Diameter (mm)550550550550600
Buffer (L)5050505050
Empty (kg)6266727887
Full (kg)262296332378437
Coil (m²)2.292.293.313.313.31
3 kW immersion1 cylinder + 1 buffer1 cylinder + 1 buffer1 cylinder + 1 buffer1 cylinder + 1 buffer1 cylinder + 1 buffer
Secondary returnNoNoYesYesYes
Heat loss (kWh/24h)1.551.711.892.172.22
Heat loss (W)64.5871.2578.7590.4292.5
ErPCCCCC
Climabuff integrated buffer cylinder product information sheet (PDF) (opens in a new tab)

Figures are from our current product data; each range’s product information sheet is linked under its table. Connection positions are confirmed on the drawing for each order. Other sizes and configurations are built to order.

Must be installed by a qualified unvented (G3) installer and registered with building control.

In detail

About ClimaBuff

Heat pump cylinder with integrated buffer. ClimaBuff is designed and built in our own UK factory.

The specification above lists the Climabuff Standard models from our current product data. Other sizes, connections and configurations are built to order.

See the rest of our heat pump cylinders.

Need this tailored to your project or system?

Different connections, coil, size, controls or finish: our design team builds to your requirements.
We also build own-brand ranges for OEM partners.

Need a cylinder built to your specification?

From 10 litres to 10,000 litres, our Manchester team designs, manufactures and tests every vessel in-house. We confirm and respond to every bespoke enquiry within 48 hours, and standard range enquiries immediately. If you need a price on a standard product, don’t hesitate to call and speak to one of our team on 0161 343 8610.We confirm and respond to every bespoke enquiry within 48 hours, and standard range enquiries immediately. If you need a price on a standard product, don’t hesitate to call and speak to one of our team on 0161 343 8610.We confirm and respond to every bespoke enquiry within 48 hours, and standard range enquiries immediately. If you need a price on a standard product, don’t hesitate to call and speak to one of our team on 0161 343 8610.

CallRequest a quote Request a quote Request a quote